2017 Calgary Fringe Indoor Theatre Lottery Draw Results:

(The lottery draw took place on Thursday, December 8, 2016 @ 7:30 pm.  MANY THANKS TO ALL WHO PARTICIPATED!!)

SOUTHERN ALBERTA CATEGORY:

1.  Helen Knight - (Calgary, AB)

2.  Mare Theatrics - (Calgary, AB)

3.  Impromptou - (Lethbridge, AB)

4.  The Tighty Whities - (Calgary, AB)

5.  Naked Thieves Theatre Collective - (Calgary, AB)

6.  HeARTbeat Theatre Productions - (Calgary, AB)

7.  2017 INKubator Emerging Artist Winner - (Calgary, AB)

(Waiting List - Southern Alberta Category):

1.  Red String Theatre - (Calgary, AB)

2.  Judith Mendelsohn - (Calgary, AB)

3.  Birnton Theatricals - (Calgary, AB)

4.  MGO - (Calgary, AB)

5.  Romantic Acts - (Calgary, AB)

6.  Xpression - (Calgary, AB)

NATIONAL CATEGORY (NORTHERN ALBERTA AND REST OF CANADA):

1.  Pretentious Productions (Edmonton, AB)  2017 CAFF Touring Artist Lottery winner

2.  Strikes Twice Productions - (Saskatoon, SK)   2017 CAFF Touring Artist Lottery winner

3.  Cat Kidd - (Montreal, PQ)  2017 CAFF Touring Artist Lottery winner

4 Prairie Fire - (Regina, SK)  2017 CAFF Touring Artist Lottey winner

5.  Go 4 Broke Productions - (St. Albert, AB)

6.  Colette Kendall - (Hamilton, ON)

7.  

8.  The Body Orchestra - (Vancouver, BC)

 

(Waiting List - National Category):

1.  Blue Elephant Theatre - (Victoria, BC)

2.  RAGMOP - (Vancouver, BC)

3.  Tara Cheyenne Performance - (Vancouver, BC)

4.  Comptonite Productions - (Edmonton, AB)

5.  Monster Theatre - (Vancouver, BC)

6.  Style Dayne/Bar S Entertainment - (Vancouver, BC)

7.  Les Bunheads - (Sudbury, ON)

8.  Keith Brown - (London, ON)

INTERNATIONAL CATEGORY:

1.  DK Reinemer - (Los Angeles, CA, USA)  2017 CAFF Touring Artist Lottery winner

2.  Lana Schwarz - (Yarrowville, Australia)  2017 CAFF Touring Artist Lottery winner

3.  David Ortolano - (Longmont, Colorado, USA)  2017 CAFF Touring Artist Lottery winner

4.  Calum Lykan Storytelling & Tours - (Ayrshire, UK)  

5.  Bremner Duthie - (New Orleans, LA, USA)

6.  Makers of Entertainment - (Wellington, New Zealand)

7.  Dead Rabbits Theatre - (London, UK)

8.  David Jacobson - (San Francisco, CA, USA)

 

(Waiting List - International Category):

1.  Rob Gee - (Leicester, UK)

2.  The Coldharts - (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

3.  Timothy Mooney Repertory Theatre - (Buffalo Grove, IL, USA)

4.  Lil Theatre Company - (Orlando, FL, USA)

5.  Grasshoppa Dance Projects - (Hadley, Massachusetts, USA)

6.  The Original Classy Broad Presents - (Metairie, LA, USA)

7.  Found in New York Productions - (New York, NY, USA)

8.  Artem Yatsunov - (Brooklyn, NY, USA)